Page 1 of 1

Server Option, I still did not get option...

Posted: 30 Mar 2014, 20:35
by Leo Armstrong
Where is the server choice option I have no idea what server I am on...

and Guild Name is taken... hope we got it.

Re: Server Option, I still did not get option...

Posted: 30 Mar 2014, 20:37
by Aelwen
You have to click the cog in the top right hand corner of the launcher and select your region there. I think it may default to NA though?

Re: Server Option, I still did not get option...

Posted: 30 Mar 2014, 20:39
by Leo Armstrong
Yeah region chat said I am in American server.

Re: Server Option, I still did not get option...

Posted: 30 Mar 2014, 21:37
by catweazel
we got it.
use @userid in the add to guild list
ie: I am now @thimbuii
not your character names.
the user is in the guild, along with ALL toons.
keep the 5 guild limit in mind if you have multiple alts across multiple factions

/g1 to type in guild 1 chat (the first guild you join)

Re: Server Option, I still did not get option...

Posted: 31 Mar 2014, 07:27
by Usambara
Man here I'm sleeping and all you imperials like are posting instead of playing :p

The server you are playing on is actually a drop down selection in the launcher btw (for those who might not know)

The only thing we should cover off is to select our Crydoil (whatever) campaign prior to joining for first time.

I'm assuming there might be some discussion between guilds on this yet.
I have no idea how expensive 15k AP are to flip.