sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Forum for StarCraft II discussions and strategies

Moderators: Kashak, Secro

User avatar
Selphie
Epic!
Epic!
Posts: 1613

sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#1 » 27 Jul 2010, 09:28

i know i do! at work now though :(
Image

User avatar
Mick
Mechagnome
Mechagnome
Posts: 641

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#2 » 27 Jul 2010, 11:39

Yeah i have it aswell
Image

User avatar
Selphie
Epic!
Epic!
Posts: 1613

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#3 » 27 Jul 2010, 11:50

i'm a bit annoyed that we got stuck on the SEA servers. i have some friends in the US from other games that it would be cool to play with. :(
Image

User avatar
Secro
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 13987

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#4 » 27 Jul 2010, 11:56

Might wanna use the single player forum down the bottom to talk about SC2. cause no doubt people will wanna exchange b.net names etc to play tonight.
Steam: MrSecro | PSN: Secro

User avatar
wazari
I Am Legendary
I Am Legendary
Posts: 6546
Contact:

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#5 » 27 Jul 2010, 12:15

Secro wrote:Might wanna use the single player forum down the bottom to talk about SC2. cause no doubt people will wanna exchange b.net names etc to play tonight.


^^this

If you're lucky, someone (hi MJ/kash?) can give SC2 it's on little forum section
wazari | irazaw | wazaro | orazaw

bnet - Wazari#6219

#1 Countrist in the world!

ǝɯ ʇou 'uʍop ǝpısdn ǝɹɐ noʎ

User avatar
Azmodeus
Guild Officer
Guild Officer
Posts: 3649
Contact:

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#6 » 27 Jul 2010, 12:37

wazari wrote:
Secro wrote:Might wanna use the single player forum down the bottom to talk about SC2. cause no doubt people will wanna exchange b.net names etc to play tonight.


^^this

If you're lucky, someone (hi MJ/kash?) can give SC2 it's on little forum section

Cause he's not lucky enough for either of these Moderators to know what to do/be bothered to fix this amirite?
Image

User avatar
Selphie
Epic!
Epic!
Posts: 1613

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#7 » 27 Jul 2010, 12:58

hey, i wanna be a moderator! pick me!
Image

User avatar
Mick
Mechagnome
Mechagnome
Posts: 641

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#8 » 27 Jul 2010, 13:13

StarCraft II Will Not Be Region-Locked In Australia

Blizzard has announced today that Australian StarCraft II players will not be locked into playing solely on South East Asian servers. Aussies will now have the option to also access the real-time strategy game’s North American servers.

That means if you purchase the Australian, New Zealand or South East Asian edition of StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, you will have the choice of playing on either South East Asian or North American Battle.net servers.

You will not be locked into choosing one server; you will be able to switch between the servers whenever and how often you like. However, your match stats will be kept separate on each server.

Access to the North American servers will not arrive immediately on July 27. Blizzard is promising the option will become available within 60 days of launch.
Image

User avatar
Demandread
Guild Officer
Guild Officer
Posts: 5753

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#9 » 27 Jul 2010, 13:55

wazari wrote:If you're lucky, someone (hi MJ/kash?) can give SC2 it's on little forum section


Done, but someone else can sort out my mess if i made one.
:wink:
Image

User avatar
wazari
I Am Legendary
I Am Legendary
Posts: 6546
Contact:

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#10 » 27 Jul 2010, 14:06

Azmodeus wrote:
wazari wrote:
Secro wrote:Might wanna use the single player forum down the bottom to talk about SC2. cause no doubt people will wanna exchange b.net names etc to play tonight.


^^this

If you're lucky, someone (hi MJ/kash?) can give SC2 it's on little forum section

Cause he's not lucky enough for either of these Moderators to know what to do/be bothered to fix this amirite?


Creating subforums from an iPhone ain't fun
wazari | irazaw | wazaro | orazaw

bnet - Wazari#6219

#1 Countrist in the world!

ǝɯ ʇou 'uʍop ǝpısdn ǝɹɐ noʎ

User avatar
Azmodeus
Guild Officer
Guild Officer
Posts: 3649
Contact:

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#11 » 27 Jul 2010, 14:07

wazari wrote:
Azmodeus wrote:
wazari wrote:
Secro wrote:Might wanna use the single player forum down the bottom to talk about SC2. cause no doubt people will wanna exchange b.net names etc to play tonight.


^^this

If you're lucky, someone (hi MJ/kash?) can give SC2 it's on little forum section

Cause he's not lucky enough for either of these Moderators to know what to do/be bothered to fix this amirite?


QQ QQ QQ QQ QQ

fixT
Image

User avatar
Demandread
Guild Officer
Guild Officer
Posts: 5753

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#12 » 27 Jul 2010, 14:19

Azmodeus wrote:
wazari wrote:
QQ QQ QQ QQ QQ

fixT


well said
Image

mishnut
Dreadlord
Dreadlord
Posts: 800

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#13 » 27 Jul 2010, 15:18

I has it ,Sp is fun! been playing all day, now I have to go out and see a movie, stupid social commitments!
Signature:
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 377 character limit

User avatar
beach
Guild Officer
Guild Officer
Posts: 1935
Contact:

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#14 » 29 Jul 2010, 16:11

I hope it's inception. That was a very entertaining 3 hours.
"Taste that. That's the taste of Beachjustice" - Bryant Gumble

There's madness to my method.
Image

mishnut
Dreadlord
Dreadlord
Posts: 800

Re: sooo.. who has sc2 already!

Post#15 » 30 Jul 2010, 14:30

beach wrote:I hope it's inception. That was a very entertaining 3 hours.

it was indeed
Signature:

This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 377 character limit

Return to “StarCraft II Forum”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron

Login  •  Register